AnsweredAssumed Answered

Question about 7842 STDI lock thresholds

Question asked by JeffMcD on Aug 23, 2012
Latest reply on Aug 23, 2012 by GuenterL

Section 10.8.2 of the 7842 Hardware User Guide mentions thresholds that are compared against to determine the STDI lock status.

 

1) Are these the same threholds as the Free Run thresholds mentioned in section 10.13?

 

2) If the answer to question 1 is no, are the STDI thresholds programmable?

 

Thanks,

 

Jeff

Outcomes