[#7628] network can't work if buffer was in DDR memory

Document created by Aaronwu Employee on Sep 26, 2013
Version 1Show Document
  • View in full screen mode

[#7628] network can't work if buffer was in DDR memory

Submitted By: Bob Liu

Open Date

2013-02-19 00:55:52    

Priority:

Medium     Assignee:

Nobody

Category:

N/A     Fixed In Release:

N/A

Found In Release:

2012R1     Status:

Open

Board:

N/A     Processor:

BF609

Silicon Revision:

    Resolution:

N/A

Is the bug repeatable?:

N/A     

Summary: network can't work if buffer was in DDR memory

Details:

 

Currently L1 was used as data buffer in drivers/net/designware.c.

That's because if using DDR memory as data buffer, network can't work.

 

Follow-ups

No Messages Were Found

 

 

    Files

    Changes

    Commits

    Dependencies

    Duplicates

    Associations

    Tags

 

File Name     File Type     File Size     Posted By

No Files Were Found

Attachments

    Outcomes